Season 1 - Global Melee: Global Melee - Silver

North East Battlers is Victorious!

Congratulations to North East Battlers for conquering the cycle!

Battlefields

Battlefield details
Great League (Postseason)
Role: Great League Specialist
Pokemon of 1500 CP or lower can compete A maximum of 4 of the following species can be used: Altaria, Azumarill, Bastiodon, Deoxys Defense, Jellicent, Lickitung, Mandibuzz, Medicham, Nidoqueen, Alolan Ninetales, Pidgeot, Registeel, Sableye, Scrafty, Skarmory, Galarian Stunfisk, Swampert, Trevenant, Tropius, Umbreon, and Walrein.
View Resources
Ultra Comet (Postseason)
Role: Ultra League Specialist
All species with Fire, Flying, Ice, Normal, Electric, and Psychic typing are permitted except: Mythicals. Pokémon must be 2500CP or lower.
View Resources
Open Master League (Postseason)
Role: Master League Specialist
There is no limit on CP. Up to 3 Legendary/Mythical allowed
View Resources
Floating City (Postseason)
Role: Field Specialist
All species with Ground, Flying, Steel, or Normal typing are permitted except: Mythicals, Shadows, Regionals, Galarian Stunfisk, Skarmory, Altaria, Bastiodon, Chansey, and Registeel. Pokémon must be 1500CP or lower.
View Resources
Dungeon (Postseason)
Role: Field Specialist
All species with Bug, Dragon, Poison, Steel, and Water typing are permitted except: Azumarill, Galar Stunfisk, Skarmory, Altaria, Bastiodon, and Shadow Pokémon . Pokémon must be 1500CP or lower.
View Resources
Bout 1

#1

Hoosier Daddies *

13

Colombia Legends *

8

*Staff corrections
#2

North East Battlers *

14

POGO Raiders *

7

*Staff corrections
#3

Team Utrecht *

18

iCarly Fan Club *

3

*Staff corrections
#4

The Jym Division *

9

The Belgian Smurfs *

12

*Staff corrections
#5

Frente de Batalla *

14

Raging Rayquazas *

7

*Staff corrections
#6

Tundra Gaming White *

11

The Beaky Plinders *

10

*Staff corrections
#7

GINYU FORCES *

12

Micro Pinos *

9

*Staff corrections
Bout 2

#1

Team Utrecht *

12

GINYU FORCES *

9

*Staff corrections
#2

North East Battlers *

13

The Belgian Smurfs *

8

*Staff corrections
#3

Frente de Batalla *

12

Tundra Gaming White *

9

*Staff corrections
#4

Hoosier Daddies *

11

The Beaky Plinders *

10

*Staff corrections
#5

The Jym Division *

10

POGO Raiders *

11

*Staff corrections
#6

Micro Pinos *

11

Raging Rayquazas *

10

*Staff corrections
#7

Colombia Legends *

8

iCarly Fan Club *

13

*Staff corrections
Bout 3

#1

Team Utrecht *

16

Frente de Batalla *

5

*Staff corrections
#2

North East Battlers *

10

Hoosier Daddies *

8

*Staff corrections
#3

GINYU FORCES *

13

Tundra Gaming White *

7

*Staff corrections
#4

The Belgian Smurfs *

12

iCarly Fan Club *

9

*Staff corrections
#5

Micro Pinos *

6

POGO Raiders *

14

*Staff corrections
#6

The Beaky Plinders *

12

Raging Rayquazas *

9

*Staff corrections
#7

The Jym Division *

11

Colombia Legends *

9

*Staff corrections
Bout 4

#1

Team Utrecht *

8

North East Battlers *

13

*Staff corrections
#2

GINYU FORCES *

13

The Belgian Smurfs *

8

*Staff corrections
#3

Hoosier Daddies *

10

Frente de Batalla *

11

*Staff corrections
#4

POGO Raiders *

12

The Beaky Plinders *

9

*Staff corrections
#5

The Jym Division *

9

Micro Pinos *

12

*Staff corrections
#6

Tundra Gaming White *

9

iCarly Fan Club *

12

*Staff corrections
#7

Raging Rayquazas *

8

Colombia Legends *

10

*Staff corrections
 = Conflicting win reports! Need to re-report. (Disputes may require staff)
#1
 = Pair numbers are for convenience in finding opponents!
Total
Points - Faction [Battles Won]

©2022 The Silph Road | All Rights Reserved | @SilphGG | /r/TheSilphArena
Pokémon And All Respective Names are Trademark & © of Nintendo 1996-2022
Pokémon GO is Trademark & © of Niantic, Inc.
The Silph League Arena, Silph.gg, and The Silph Road are not affiliated with Niantic Inc., The Pokemon Company, or Nintendo.
For inquiries, contact Team@TheSilphRoad.com