Season 2 - Cycle 1 - Bronze: North America's Bronze Cycle

Promotion!

Congratulations to Blouses PVP for conquering the cycle!

Battlefields

Battlefield details
Open Great League V2
Role: Great League Specialist
Pokemon of 1500 CP or lower can compete. A maximum of 3 of the following species can be used: Altaria, Azumarill, Araquanid, Bastiodon, Deoxys Defense, Jellicent, Kommo-o, Lickitung, Mandibuzz, Medicham, Nidoqueen, Alolan Ninetales, Registeel, Sableye, Scrafty, Skarmory, Galarian Stunfisk, Swampert, Tapu Fini, Trevenant, Umbreon, and Walrein.
View Resources
Open Ultra League V3
Role: Ultra League Specialist
Pokemon of 2500 CP or lower can compete. A maximum of 2 of the following species can be used: Cresselia, Deoxys Defense, Giratina Altered, Jellicent, Kommo-o, Mandibuzz, Alolan Ninetales, Registeel, Scrafty, Galarian Stunfisk, Swampert, Talonflame, Trevenant, Umbreon, Walrein, and Tapu Fini.
View Resources
Open Master League V3
Role: Master League Specialist
There is no limit on CP. A maximum of 2 of the following species can be used: Mewtwo, Ho-oh, Lugia, Kyogre, Groudon, Dialga, Palkia, Giratina Altered, Giratina Origin, Zacian, Mew, Meloetta, Zarude.
View Resources
Alchemy
Role: Field Specialist
All species with Fire, Flying, Ghost, Ground, Psychic, and Steel typing are permitted except: Water types, Dark types, Altaria, Bastiodon, Cresselia, Diggersby, Golem, Graveler, Medicham, Mew, Probopass, Registeel, Galarian Stunfisk. Pokémon must be 1500CP or lower.
View Resources
Colony
Role: Field Specialist
All species with Bug, Electric, Ground, Ice, Psychic, and Water typing are permitted except: Fairy types, Fighting types, Flying types, Abomasnow, Deoxys Defense, Diggersby, Escavalier, Forretress, Genesect, Jellicent, Pachirisu, Steelix, Galarian Stunfisk, Swampert, Walrein, Whiscash, Wobbuffet, Wormadam Trash, Araquanid, and Shadow Pokémon. Pokémon must be 1500CP or lower.
View Resources
Bout 1

#1

Busta Mime *

12

Wu Tangela Clan *

9

*Staff corrections
#2

Beamin and Screamin *

9

Decidueye Dynasty *

12

*Staff corrections
#3

FletchinDErellaStory *

7

Gong Rippers *

14

*Staff corrections
#4

Burke Bouffalant *

12

Dojo Kkomrades *

9

*Staff corrections
#5

Blouses PVP *

16

The Thunderdome *

5

*Staff corrections
Bout 2

#1

Busta Mime *

13

Beamin and Screamin *

8

*Staff corrections
#2

FletchinDErellaStory *

10

Wu Tangela Clan *

11

*Staff corrections
#3

Burke Bouffalant *

8

Decidueye Dynasty *

13

*Staff corrections
#4

Blouses PVP *

8

Gong Rippers *

13

*Staff corrections
#5

The Thunderdome *

9

Dojo Kkomrades *

12

*Staff corrections
Bout 3

#1

Busta Mime *

10

FletchinDErellaStory *

11

*Staff corrections
#2

Burke Bouffalant *

10

Beamin and Screamin *

11

*Staff corrections
#3

Blouses PVP *

12

Wu Tangela Clan *

9

*Staff corrections
#4

The Thunderdome *

10

Decidueye Dynasty *

11

*Staff corrections
#5

Dojo Kkomrades *

7

Gong Rippers *

14

*Staff corrections
Bout 4

#1

Busta Mime *

11

Burke Bouffalant *

10

*Staff corrections
#2

Blouses PVP *

11

FletchinDErellaStory *

10

*Staff corrections
#3

The Thunderdome *

8

Beamin and Screamin *

13

*Staff corrections
#4

Dojo Kkomrades *

11

Wu Tangela Clan *

10

*Staff corrections
#5

Gong Rippers *

8

Decidueye Dynasty *

13

*Staff corrections
Bout 5

#1

Busta Mime *

10

Blouses PVP *

11

*Staff corrections
#2

The Thunderdome *

16

Burke Bouffalant *

5

*Staff corrections
#3

Dojo Kkomrades *

10

FletchinDErellaStory *

11

*Staff corrections
#4

Gong Rippers *

13

Beamin and Screamin *

8

*Staff corrections
#5

Decidueye Dynasty *

15

Wu Tangela Clan *

6

*Staff corrections
Bout 6

#1

Busta Mime *

10

The Thunderdome *

11

*Staff corrections
#2

Dojo Kkomrades *

5

Blouses PVP *

16

*Staff corrections
#3

Gong Rippers *

12

Burke Bouffalant *

9

*Staff corrections
#4

Decidueye Dynasty *

12

FletchinDErellaStory *

9

*Staff corrections
#5

Wu Tangela Clan *

10

Beamin and Screamin *

11

*Staff corrections
Bout 7

#1

Busta Mime *

9

Dojo Kkomrades *

12

*Staff corrections
#2

Gong Rippers *

12

The Thunderdome *

9

*Staff corrections
#3

Decidueye Dynasty *

9

Blouses PVP *

12

*Staff corrections
#4

Wu Tangela Clan *

11

Burke Bouffalant *

10

*Staff corrections
#5

Beamin and Screamin *

12

FletchinDErellaStory *

9

*Staff corrections
Bout 8

#1

Busta Mime *

11

Gong Rippers *

10

*Staff corrections
#2

Decidueye Dynasty *

10

Dojo Kkomrades *

11

*Staff corrections
#3

Wu Tangela Clan *

5

The Thunderdome *

16

*Staff corrections
#4

Beamin and Screamin *

10

Blouses PVP *

11

*Staff corrections
#5

FletchinDErellaStory *

13

Burke Bouffalant *

8

*Staff corrections
Bout 9

#1

Busta Mime *

12

Decidueye Dynasty *

8

*Staff corrections
#2

Wu Tangela Clan *

8

Gong Rippers *

13

*Staff corrections
#3

Beamin and Screamin *

16

Dojo Kkomrades *

5

*Staff corrections
#4

FletchinDErellaStory *

10

The Thunderdome *

11

*Staff corrections
#5

Burke Bouffalant *

6

Blouses PVP *

15

*Staff corrections
 = Conflicting win reports! Need to re-report. (Disputes may require staff)
#1
 = Pair numbers are for convenience in finding opponents!

©2022 The Silph Road | All Rights Reserved | @SilphGG | /r/TheSilphArena
Pokémon And All Respective Names are Trademark & © of Nintendo 1996-2022
Pokémon GO is Trademark & © of Niantic, Inc.
The Silph League Arena, Silph.gg, and The Silph Road are not affiliated with Niantic Inc., The Pokemon Company, or Nintendo.
For inquiries, contact Team@TheSilphRoad.com