Season 2 - Cycle 1 - Gold: North America's Gold Cycle

Promotion!

Congratulations to North East Battlers for conquering the cycle!

Battlefields

Battlefield details
Open Great League V2
Role: Great League Specialist
Pokemon of 1500 CP or lower can compete. A maximum of 3 of the following species can be used: Altaria, Azumarill, Araquanid, Bastiodon, Deoxys Defense, Jellicent, Kommo-o, Lickitung, Mandibuzz, Medicham, Nidoqueen, Alolan Ninetales, Registeel, Sableye, Scrafty, Skarmory, Galarian Stunfisk, Swampert, Tapu Fini, Trevenant, Umbreon, and Walrein.
View Resources
Open Ultra League V3
Role: Ultra League Specialist
Pokemon of 2500 CP or lower can compete. A maximum of 2 of the following species can be used: Cresselia, Deoxys Defense, Giratina Altered, Jellicent, Kommo-o, Mandibuzz, Alolan Ninetales, Registeel, Scrafty, Galarian Stunfisk, Swampert, Talonflame, Trevenant, Umbreon, Walrein, and Tapu Fini.
View Resources
Open Master League V3
Role: Master League Specialist
There is no limit on CP. A maximum of 2 of the following species can be used: Mewtwo, Ho-oh, Lugia, Kyogre, Groudon, Dialga, Palkia, Giratina Altered, Giratina Origin, Zacian, Mew, Meloetta, Zarude.
View Resources
Alchemy
Role: Field Specialist
All species with Fire, Flying, Ghost, Ground, Psychic, and Steel typing are permitted except: Water types, Dark types, Altaria, Bastiodon, Cresselia, Diggersby, Golem, Graveler, Medicham, Mew, Probopass, Registeel, Galarian Stunfisk. Pokémon must be 1500CP or lower.
View Resources
Colony
Role: Field Specialist
All species with Bug, Electric, Ground, Ice, Psychic, and Water typing are permitted except: Fairy types, Fighting types, Flying types, Abomasnow, Deoxys Defense, Diggersby, Escavalier, Forretress, Genesect, Jellicent, Pachirisu, Steelix, Galarian Stunfisk, Swampert, Walrein, Whiscash, Wobbuffet, Wormadam Trash, Araquanid, and Shadow Pokémon. Pokémon must be 1500CP or lower.
View Resources
Bout 1

#1

Phoenix Rising *

9

Eastcalibur *

12

*Staff corrections
#2

Scizor Me Timburrs *

10

The Orlando Faction *

11

*Staff corrections
#3

North East Battlers *

16

Play Rough Riders *

4

*Staff corrections
#4

Ohio Nation *

12

The Great Unown *

9

*Staff corrections
#5

SeaKingpin *

5

Bad Mews *

16

*Staff corrections
Bout 2

#1

Phoenix Rising *

14

Scizor Me Timburrs *

7

*Staff corrections
#2

North East Battlers *

17

Eastcalibur *

4

*Staff corrections
#3

Ohio Nation *

8

The Orlando Faction *

10

*Staff corrections
#4

SeaKingpin *

9

Play Rough Riders *

12

*Staff corrections
#5

Bad Mews *

10

The Great Unown *

11

*Staff corrections
Bout 3

#1

Phoenix Rising *

7

North East Battlers *

14

*Staff corrections
#2

Ohio Nation *

10

Scizor Me Timburrs *

11

*Staff corrections
#3

SeaKingpin *

8

Eastcalibur *

13

*Staff corrections
#4

Bad Mews *

12

The Orlando Faction *

9

*Staff corrections
#5

The Great Unown *

11

Play Rough Riders *

10

*Staff corrections
Bout 4

#1

Phoenix Rising *

13

Ohio Nation *

8

*Staff corrections
#2

SeaKingpin *

6

North East Battlers *

15

*Staff corrections
#3

Bad Mews *

13

Scizor Me Timburrs *

8

*Staff corrections
#4

The Great Unown *

10

Eastcalibur *

11

*Staff corrections
#5

Play Rough Riders *

10

The Orlando Faction *

11

*Staff corrections
Bout 5

#1

Phoenix Rising *

14

SeaKingpin *

7

*Staff corrections
#2

Bad Mews *

14

Ohio Nation *

7

*Staff corrections
#3

The Great Unown *

4

North East Battlers *

17

*Staff corrections
#4

Play Rough Riders *

12

Scizor Me Timburrs *

9

*Staff corrections
#5

The Orlando Faction *

9

Eastcalibur *

12

*Staff corrections
Bout 6

#1

Phoenix Rising *

9

Bad Mews *

12

*Staff corrections
#2

The Great Unown *

10

SeaKingpin *

11

*Staff corrections
#3

Play Rough Riders *

11

Ohio Nation *

10

*Staff corrections
#4

The Orlando Faction *

8

North East Battlers *

13

*Staff corrections
#5

Eastcalibur *

10

Scizor Me Timburrs *

11

*Staff corrections
Bout 7

#1

Phoenix Rising *

9

The Great Unown *

12

*Staff corrections
#2

Play Rough Riders *

7

Bad Mews *

14

*Staff corrections
#3

The Orlando Faction *

14

SeaKingpin *

7

*Staff corrections
#4

Eastcalibur *

9

Ohio Nation *

12

*Staff corrections
#5

Scizor Me Timburrs *

7

North East Battlers *

14

*Staff corrections
Bout 8

#1

Phoenix Rising *

13

Play Rough Riders *

8

*Staff corrections
#2

The Orlando Faction *

11

The Great Unown *

10

*Staff corrections
#3

Eastcalibur *

8

Bad Mews *

13

*Staff corrections
#4

Scizor Me Timburrs *

13

SeaKingpin *

8

*Staff corrections
#5

North East Battlers *

13

Ohio Nation *

8

*Staff corrections
Bout 9

#1

Phoenix Rising *

14

The Orlando Faction *

7

*Staff corrections
#2

Eastcalibur *

10

Play Rough Riders *

11

*Staff corrections
#3

Scizor Me Timburrs *

8

The Great Unown *

13

*Staff corrections
#4

North East Battlers *

15

Bad Mews *

6

*Staff corrections
#5

Ohio Nation *

14

SeaKingpin *

7

*Staff corrections
 = Conflicting win reports! Need to re-report. (Disputes may require staff)
#1
 = Pair numbers are for convenience in finding opponents!

©2022 The Silph Road | All Rights Reserved | @SilphGG | /r/TheSilphArena
Pokémon And All Respective Names are Trademark & © of Nintendo 1996-2022
Pokémon GO is Trademark & © of Niantic, Inc.
The Silph League Arena, Silph.gg, and The Silph Road are not affiliated with Niantic Inc., The Pokemon Company, or Nintendo.
For inquiries, contact Team@TheSilphRoad.com