Tournament: KINGDOM CUP (PALLET LEAGUE - APPRENTICE 12)

Current Status: Concluded

RSVP Page

ProfessorVitale is Victorious!

Congratulations to ProfessorVitale for conquering the tournament!

Tournament organizers can elect to utilize the Buchholz score as a primary tie-breaker, and battles won as a secondary tie-breaker.

Final Tournament Scores

Tournament Matchups

With 12 participants, this tournament will run 4 rounds:

Round 1
#1
ProfessorVitale
NewArchaic
#2
AtomicKirko
ElectroBlade
#3
Undrew
GrosserSpino
#4
Oroiti
lenny1851
#5
Sygmassacre
Spaezi
#6
Odie700
JBoynton
Round 2
#1
ProfessorVitale
ElectroBlade
#2
Undrew
lenny1851
#3
Spaezi
JBoynton
#4
NewArchaic
AtomicKirko
#5
GrosserSpino
Oroiti
#6
Sygmassacre
Odie700
Round 3
#1
ProfessorVitale
Undrew
#2
Spaezi
NewArchaic
#3
ElectroBlade
GrosserSpino
#4
JBoynton
lenny1851
#5
Odie700
AtomicKirko
#6
Oroiti
Sygmassacre
Round 4
#1
ProfessorVitale
Spaezi
#2
ElectroBlade
JBoynton
#3
Undrew
NewArchaic
#4
AtomicKirko
GrosserSpino
#5
lenny1851
Sygmassacre
#6
Odie700
Oroiti
 = Conflicting win reports! Need to re-report. (Disputes may require staff)
#1
 = Pair numbers are for convenience in finding opponents!

Points

Total
Points
Competitor (Buchholz) (Battles Won)
4
ProfessorVitale [10] [0]
3
ElectroBlade [9] [0]
3
Spaezi [9] [0]
2
NewArchaic [10] [0]
2
Undrew [10] [0]
2
JBoynton [9] [0]
2
GrosserSpino [7] [0]
2
lenny1851 [6] [0]
1
AtomicKirko [8] [0]
1
Sygmassacre [7] [0]
1
Oroiti [6] [0]
1
Odie700 [5] [0]

Checked-In Participants: 12

Tournament participants who have entered the check-in code at the tournament:

Username
NewArchaic
Rival

1,500

Bastiodon

1,485

Altaria

1,483

Lapras

1,497

Lucario

1,499

Alolan Marowak

1,499

Flygon

Sygmassacre
Trainer

1,482

Steelix

1,490

Skarmory

1,500

Dragonair

1,500

Blaziken

1,491

Altaria

1,287

Bastiodon

ElectroBlade
Trainer

1,495

Blaziken

1,497

Bronzong

1,489

Altaria

1,486

Lapras

1,489

Steelix

1,490

Lucario

GrosserSpino
Trainer

1,499

Blaziken

1,496

Bronzong

1,494

Lucario

1,492

Bastiodon

1,489

Lapras

1,489

Altaria

Undrew
Trainer

1,474

Lucario

1,491

Bastiodon

1,473

Lapras

1,495

Flygon

1,485

Charizard

1,485

Steelix

JBoynton
Trainer

1,495

Steelix

1,489

Altaria

1,486

Lucario

1,494

Lapras

1,468

Charizard

1,494

Dragonair

Spaezi
Trainer

1,483

Steelix

1,497

Altaria

1,500

Lucario

1,492

Lapras

1,498

Bronzong

1,486

Alolan Marowak

Odie700
Trainer

1,491

Altaria

1,478

Charizard

1,475

Lapras

1,500

Sealeo

1,483

Steelix

1,499

Melmetal

Oroiti
Trainer

1,464

Blaziken

1,468

Steelix

1,472

Skarmory

1,472

Camerupt

1,493

Altaria

1,498

Kingdra

AtomicKirko
Trainer

1,488

Altaria

1,500

Steelix

1,497

Blaziken

1,499

Sealeo

1,476

Lucario

1,486

Charizard

lenny1851
Trainer

1,496

Lucario

1,498

Bastiodon

1,500

Lapras

1,500

Altaria

1,500

Alolan Marowak

1,491

Blaziken

ProfessorVitale
Trainer

1,459

Sealeo

1,473

Lucario

1,475

Blaziken

1,479

Altaria

1,268

Bastiodon

1,491

Steelix

Competitors Who Pre-Registered: 0

Players who registered their teams on the RSVP page. These will check-in with the Check-In Code at the tournament:

Interested Competitors: 0

Players who are interested in the tournament but have not registered their team. These will have to pre-register their team or check-in with the Check-In Code at the tournament:

Tournament Staff: 0

Those who have been designated Staff for this tournament and will have elevated permissions on Silph.gg to help resolve disputes:

©2019 The Silph Road | All Rights Reserved | @SilphGG | /r/TheSilphArena
Pokémon And All Respective Names are Trademark & © of Nintendo 1996-2019
Pokémon GO is Trademark & © of Niantic, Inc.
The Silph League Arena, Silph.gg, and The Silph Road are not affiliated with Niantic Inc., The Pokemon Company, or Nintendo.
For inquiries, contact Team@TheSilphRoad.com