Tournament: Electric City Obsidian

Current Status: Concluded

RSVP Page

PokeZadyn is Victorious!

Congratulations to PokeZadyn for conquering the tournament!

Tournament organizers can elect to utilize the battles won as a primary tie-breaker, and Buchholz score as a secondary tie-breaker.

Final Tournament Scores

Tournament Matchups

With 8 participants, this tournament will run 3 rounds:

Round 1
#1

FreestyleFamily

1

Grundreda

2

#2

CutlersHill

1

TheVaudette

2

#3

PokeZadyn

3

GhostKonkopot

0

#4

AllMyChickenz

3

KaukaunaGhost

0

Round 2
#1

PokeZadyn

2

Grundreda

1

#2

AllMyChickenz

2

TheVaudette

1

#3

FreestyleFamily

3

GhostKonkopot

0

#4

CutlersHill

3

KaukaunaGhost

0

Round 3
#1

PokeZadyn

3

AllMyChickenz

0

#2

FreestyleFamily

2

CutlersHill

1

#3

Grundreda

3

TheVaudette

0

#4

GhostKonkopot

3

KaukaunaGhost

0

 = Conflicting win reports! Need to re-report. (Disputes may require staff)
#1
 = Pair numbers are for convenience in finding opponents!

Points

Total
Points
Competitor (Battles Won) (Buchholz)
3
PokeZadyn [8] [5]
2
Grundreda [6] [6]
2
FreestyleFamily [6] [4]
2
AllMyChickenz [5] [4]
1
CutlersHill [5] [3]
1
GhostKonkopot [3] [5]
1
TheVaudette [3] [5]
0
KaukaunaGhost [0] [4]

Checked-In Participants: 8

Tournament participants who have entered the check-in code at the tournament:

: Competitor's Rank at the start of the month.

Username
FreestyleFamily
Rival
#1650

1,461

Litleo

1,497

Goodra

1,489

Malamar

1,493

Dewott

1,455

Delcatty

1,494

Deoxys (Defense Forme)

CutlersHill
Rival
#2175

1,500

Beedrill

1,499

Pinsir

1,479

Umbreon

1,478

Lanturn

1,474

Raichu

1,434

Skuntank

PokeZadyn
Rival
#3768

1,485

Politoed

1,472

Zangoose

1,487

Deoxys (Defense Forme)

1,500

Forretress

1,480

Magnezone

1,482

Obstagoon

TheVaudette
Rival

1,491

Hypno

1,495

Umbreon

1,490

Haunter

1,480

Empoleon

1,363

Delcatty

1,104

Dustox

KaukaunaGhost
Trainer

1,492

Raticate (Alolan)

1,500

Blastoise

1,463

Snorlax

1,477

Beedrill

1,111

Dustox

1,400

Marowak (Alolan)

GhostKonkopot
Trainer

1,431

Umbreon

1,392

Haunter

1,340

Beedrill

1,280

Raticate (Alolan)

1,263

Vaporeon

1,110

Sudowoodo

Grundreda
Trainer

1,462

Snorlax

1,484

Escavalier

1,461

Solrock

1,474

Muk (Alolan)

1,496

Tentacruel

1,488

Umbreon

AllMyChickenz
Trainer

1,492

Drapion

1,498

Ariados

1,491

Alomomola

1,476

Mightyena

1,496

Furret

1,479

Sandslash (Alolan)

Competitors Who Pre-Registered: 0

Players who registered their teams on the RSVP page. These will check-in with the Check-In Code at the tournament:

Interested Competitors: 2

Players who are interested in the tournament but have not registered their team. These will have to pre-register their team or check-in with the Check-In Code at the tournament:

AceTwinToWin
Challenger
Sp1cyLip
Trainer

Tournament Staff: 1

Those who have been designated Staff for this tournament and will have elevated permissions on Silph.gg to help resolve disputes:

sil.ph/FreestyleFamily

©2024 The Silph Road | All Rights Reserved | @SilphGG | /r/TheSilphArena
Pokémon And All Respective Names are Trademark & © of Nintendo 1996-2024
Pokémon GO is Trademark & © of Niantic, Inc.
The Silph League Arena, Silph.gg, and The Silph Road are not affiliated with Niantic Inc., The Pokemon Company, or Nintendo.
For inquiries, contact Team@TheSilphRoad.com