Tournament: Timburr OUL practice

Current Status: Concluded

RSVP Page

ChampionAubrey is Victorious!

Congratulations to ChampionAubrey for conquering the tournament!

Tournament organizers can elect to utilize the battles won as a primary tie-breaker, and Buchholz score as a secondary tie-breaker.

Final Tournament Scores

Tournament Matchups

With 8 participants, this tournament will run 3 rounds:

Round 1
#1

RicFlareon*

0

ToMyHamster*

3

*Staff corrections
#2

dsrpntn

1

PiccolloX

2

#3

CH1P5Y

1

SnipedBrah

2

#4

MountainGoat8

1

ChampionAubrey

2

Round 2
#1

ToMyHamster

0

SnipedBrah

3

#2

PiccolloX

1

ChampionAubrey

2

#3

RicFlareon

2

CH1P5Y

1

#4

dsrpntn*

0

MountainGoat8*

3

*Staff corrections
Round 3
#1

SnipedBrah

1

ChampionAubrey

2

#2

RicFlareon*

3

MountainGoat8*

0

*Staff corrections
#3

ToMyHamster

2

PiccolloX

1

#4

dsrpntn*

0

CH1P5Y*

3

*Staff corrections
 = Conflicting win reports! Need to re-report. (Disputes may require staff)
#1
 = Pair numbers are for convenience in finding opponents!

Points

Total
Points
Competitor (Battles Won) (Buchholz)
3
ChampionAubrey [6] [4]
2
SnipedBrah [6] [6]
2
ToMyHamster [5] [5]
2
RicFlareon [5] [4]
1
CH1P5Y [5] [4]
1
MountainGoat8 [4] [5]
1
PiccolloX [4] [5]
0
dsrpntn [1] [3]

Checked-In Participants: 8

Tournament participants who have entered the check-in code at the tournament:

: Competitor's Rank at the start of the month.

Username
RicFlareon
Rival

123

Giratina (Altered Forme)

456

Walrein

789

Deoxys (Defense Forme)

1,011

Nidoqueen

1,213

Escavalier

1,415

Drapion

ToMyHamster
Rival

2,495

Virizion

2,493

Registeel

2,485

Articuno

2,499

Tapu Fini

2,498

Obstagoon

2,495

Crobat

dsrpntn
Trainer

2,500

Obstagoon

2,500

Muk (Alolan)

2,500

Nidoqueen

2,500

Trevenant

2,500

Machamp

2,500

Regirock

ChampionAubrey
Trainer

2,500

Tapu Fini

2,500

Obstagoon

2,488

Samurott

2,493

Cresselia

2,486

Guzzlord

2,490

Escavalier

PiccolloX
Trainer

69

Weezing (Galarian)

69

Scrafty

69

Giratina (Origin Forme)

69

Galarian Stunfisk

69

Politoed

69

Tapu Fini

SnipedBrah
Trainer

1

Galvantula

2

Walrein

3

Registeel

4

Dragonite

5

Politoed

6

Drapion

CH1P5Y
Trainer

2,500

Giratina (Altered Forme)

2,419

Dubwool

2,492

Ninetales (Alolan)

2,497

Meganium

2,500

Politoed

2,494

Ninetales

MountainGoat8
Trainer

2,499

Swampert

2,499

Dragonite

2,416

Umbreon

2,485

Tentacruel

2,500

Obstagoon

2,499

Crobat

Competitors Who Pre-Registered: 1

Players who registered their teams on the RSVP page. These will check-in with the Check-In Code at the tournament:

FINALFLASH218
Rival

Interested Competitors: 0

Players who are interested in the tournament but have not registered their team. These will have to pre-register their team or check-in with the Check-In Code at the tournament:

Tournament Staff: 1

Those who have been designated Staff for this tournament and will have elevated permissions on Silph.gg to help resolve disputes:

sil.ph/DankBrode

©2023 The Silph Road | All Rights Reserved | @SilphGG | /r/TheSilphArena
Pokémon And All Respective Names are Trademark & © of Nintendo 1996-2023
Pokémon GO is Trademark & © of Niantic, Inc.
The Silph League Arena, Silph.gg, and The Silph Road are not affiliated with Niantic Inc., The Pokemon Company, or Nintendo.
For inquiries, contact Team@TheSilphRoad.com