Tournament: BC-82 Forest Cup

Current Status: Concluded

RSVP Page

Four-way tie!

Congratulations to the Four victors who tied for highest number of wins: D2131, EonX24, GrahamDalton and Raulm24!

Tournament organizers can elect to utilize the Buchholz score as a primary tie-breaker, and battles won as a secondary tie-breaker.

Final Tournament Scores

Tournament Matchups

With 10 participants, this tournament will run 4 rounds:

Round 1
#1
EonX24
Jerseytoof
#2
Raulm24
EmmadeVari
#3
D2131
AmythTheMystic
#4
GrahamDalton
kreasor
#5
Bschuck12
KamenRiderDyna
Round 2
#1
Raulm24
Jerseytoof
#2
D2131
kreasor
#3
Bschuck12
EonX24
#4
GrahamDalton
AmythTheMystic
#5
EmmadeVari*
KamenRiderDyna*
*A competitor was removed
Round 3
#1
D2131
Jerseytoof
#2
EonX24
kreasor
#3
Raulm24
Bschuck12
#4
GrahamDalton
KamenRiderDyna
#5
AmythTheMystic
-- Bye --
Round 4
#1
D2131
EonX24
#2
Raulm24
AmythTheMystic
#3
GrahamDalton
Bschuck12
#4
Jerseytoof
kreasor
#5
KamenRiderDyna
-- Bye --
 = Conflicting win reports! Need to re-report. (Disputes may require staff)
#1
 = Pair numbers are for convenience in finding opponents!

Points

Total
Points
Competitor (Buchholz) (Battles Won)
3
D2131 [8] [8]
3
EonX24 [8] [7]
3
GrahamDalton [6] [7]
3
Raulm24 [4] [10]
2
Jerseytoof [11] [6]
2
kreasor [11] [5]
2
KamenRiderDyna [4] [5]
1
Bschuck12 [11] [4]
1
AmythTheMystic [9] [2]
0
EmmadeVari [5] [0]

Checked-In Participants: 10

Tournament participants who have entered the check-in code at the tournament:

Username
kreasor
Elite

1,495

Minun

1,486

Vespiquen

1,474

Ferrothorn

1,497

Whiscash

1,484

Heatmor

1,495

Kingdra

D2131
Ace

1,473

Ampharos

1,497

Mantine

1,476

Gastrodon (East Sea)

1,499

Ferrothorn

1,488

Blaziken

1,495

Jumpluff

Raulm24
Ace

1,472

Mantine

1,493

Stunfisk

1,496

Galvantula

1,486

Cherrim (Sunshine Form)

1,488

Escavalier

1,471

Kingdra

AmythTheMystic
Rival

1,499

Whiscash

1,498

Mantine

1,488

Cherrim (Sunshine Form)

1,481

Cradily

1,465

Magnezone

1,477

Blaziken

Jerseytoof
Trainer

1,493

Mantine

1,497

Meganium

1,493

Galvantula

1,495

Kingdra

1,497

Breloom

1,496

Blaziken

EonX24
Trainer

1,500

Azumarill

1,499

Mantine

1,496

Blaziken

1,494

Gastrodon (West Sea)

1,498

Galvantula

1,495

Ferrothorn

Bschuck12
Trainer

1,498

Galvantula

1,465

Blaziken

1,495

Crustle

1,485

Ferrothorn

1,475

Quagsire

1,500

Mantine

GrahamDalton
Trainer

1,500

Mantine

1,485

Blaziken

1,478

Shiftry

1,480

Crustle

1,497

Cherrim (Sunshine Form)

1,495

Quagsire

KamenRiderDyna
Trainer

1,489

Mantine

1,495

Azumarill

1,487

Blaziken

1,477

Kingdra

1,479

Typhlosion

1,494

Ferrothorn

EmmadeVari
Challenger
Removed

1,499

Galvantula

1,499

Blaziken

1,492

Mantine

1,497

Cradily

1,488

Heatmor

1,499

Azumarill

Competitors Who Pre-Registered: 0

Players who registered their teams on the RSVP page. These will check-in with the Check-In Code at the tournament:

Interested Competitors: 0

Players who are interested in the tournament but have not registered their team. These will have to pre-register their team or check-in with the Check-In Code at the tournament:

Tournament Staff: 0

Those who have been designated Staff for this tournament and will have elevated permissions on Silph.gg to help resolve disputes:

©2021 The Silph Road | All Rights Reserved | @SilphGG | /r/TheSilphArena
Pokémon And All Respective Names are Trademark & © of Nintendo 1996-2021
Pokémon GO is Trademark & © of Niantic, Inc.
The Silph League Arena, Silph.gg, and The Silph Road are not affiliated with Niantic Inc., The Pokemon Company, or Nintendo.
For inquiries, contact Team@TheSilphRoad.com