Tournament: COPA CATACUMBA LEGENDARY

Current Status: Concluded

RSVP Page

PMenchaca is Victorious!

Congratulations to PMenchaca for conquering the tournament!

Tournament organizers can elect to utilize the Buchholz score as a primary tie-breaker, and battles won as a secondary tie-breaker.

Final Tournament Scores

Tournament Matchups

With 29 participants, this tournament will run 5 rounds:

Round 1
#1
PMenchaca
chrissalfa86
#2
Torogyralfa
KoShTx
#3
DoobleeM
R0berts1505
#4
Papalote
Chupesfg
#5
Eddygarcia182*
MrDanoFlow*
*Staff corrections
#6
bsibatta2606
Sloer94
#7
SirJonyFlow
Tirman17
#8
Ndbz357
bacabp
#9
Elcaradura
Drake8812
#10
coquismoma
ChriisLuriz
#11
SpotTylenna
ArmandooGC
#12
Amperone
ArthurBiotech
#13
LordCiza
SrCuvaflow
#14
Compi93
AngelJugger
#15
ArturoNeri*
-- Bye --*
*Staff corrections
Round 2
#1
PMenchaca
Elcaradura
#2
Torogyralfa
coquismoma
#3
DoobleeM
SpotTylenna
#4
Eddygarcia182
Amperone
#5
bsibatta2606
LordCiza
#6
Compi93
Chupesfg
#7
SirJonyFlow
ArturoNeri
#8
Ndbz357
Papalote
#9
KoShTx
bacabp
#10
chrissalfa86
Drake8812
#11
R0berts1505
ChriisLuriz
#12
MrDanoFlow*
ArmandooGC*
*Staff corrections
#13
Sloer94
ArthurBiotech
#14
Tirman17*
AngelJugger*
*Staff corrections
#15
SrCuvaflow
-- Bye --
Round 3
#1
PMenchaca
coquismoma
#2
Compi93
SpotTylenna
#3
SirJonyFlow
Amperone
#4
Ndbz357
LordCiza
#5
Torogyralfa
R0berts1505
#6
DoobleeM
Chupesfg
#7
Eddygarcia182
Sloer94
#8
bsibatta2606
SrCuvaflow
#9
Elcaradura*
ArturoNeri*
*Staff corrections
#10
KoShTx
AngelJugger
#11
chrissalfa86
Papalote
#12
MrDanoFlow
Tirman17
#13
bacabp*
ChriisLuriz*
*Staff corrections
#14
Drake8812
ArmandooGC
#15
ArthurBiotech
-- Bye --
Round 4
#1
PMenchaca
Ndbz357
#2
SirJonyFlow
SpotTylenna
#3
Torogyralfa
Amperone
#4
DoobleeM
LordCiza
#5
Eddygarcia182
AngelJugger
#6
bsibatta2606
ArturoNeri
#7
Compi93
Papalote
#8
coquismoma
Elcaradura
#9
MrDanoFlow
KoShTx
#10
chrissalfa86
bacabp
#11
R0berts1505
Drake8812
#12
Chupesfg
SrCuvaflow
#13
Sloer94
Tirman17
#14
ArthurBiotech
ChriisLuriz
#15
ArmandooGC
-- Bye --
Round 5
#1
PMenchaca
SpotTylenna
#2
Torogyralfa
SirJonyFlow
#3
Eddygarcia182
Ndbz357
#4
bsibatta2606*
coquismoma*
*Staff corrections
#5
Compi93
LordCiza
#6
DoobleeM
MrDanoFlow
#7
KoShTx
Sloer94
#8
Amperone
SrCuvaflow
#9
chrissalfa86
AngelJugger
#10
R0berts1505
ArturoNeri
#11
Papalote
Drake8812
#12
Elcaradura*
ChriisLuriz*
*Staff corrections
#13
Chupesfg*
ArmandooGC*
*Staff corrections
#14
bacabp
ArthurBiotech
#15
Tirman17
-- Bye --
 = Conflicting win reports! Need to re-report. (Disputes may require staff)
#1
 = Pair numbers are for convenience in finding opponents!

Points

Total
Points
Competitor (Buchholz) (Battles Won)
5
PMenchaca [15] [11]
4
Ndbz357 [16] [11]
4
LordCiza [16] [10]
4
SpotTylenna [15] [11]
4
bsibatta2606 [14] [12]
4
Torogyralfa [14] [9]
3
coquismoma [16] [8]
3
Eddygarcia182 [13] [10]
3
KoShTx [13] [10]
3
SirJonyFlow [13] [10]
3
Compi93 [13] [8]
3
chrissalfa86 [12] [6]
3
R0berts1505 [11] [11]
3
MrDanoFlow [11] [7]
3
SrCuvaflow [11] [5]
2
DoobleeM [15] [6]
2
Amperone [14] [7]
2
AngelJugger [13] [8]
2
bacabp [13] [7]
2
Papalote [12] [8]
2
Sloer94 [12] [4]
2
ArturoNeri [11] [2]
2
ChriisLuriz [10] [6]
2
ArmandooGC [9] [5]
1
Elcaradura [13] [6]
1
Chupesfg [12] [5]
1
Drake8812 [11] [4]
1
Tirman17 [10] [1]
1
ArthurBiotech [8] [2]

Checked-In Participants: 29

Tournament participants who have entered the check-in code at the tournament:

Username
SrCuvaflow
Ace

1,466

Venusaur

1,496

Muk (Alolan)

1,493

Golem (Alolan)

1,496

Jumpluff

1,482

Breloom

1,493

Cherrim (Sunshine Form)

DoobleeM
Ace

1,479

Sudowoodo

1,500

Jumpluff

1,498

Umbreon

1,489

Vespiquen

1,480

Lapras

1,488

Froslass

Eddygarcia182
Challenger

1,492

Scyther

1,500

Zweilous

1,500

Jumpluff

1,499

Beedrill

1,489

Sudowoodo

1,481

Lapras

SirJonyFlow
Challenger

1,496

Froslass

1,500

Drapion

1,500

Sudowoodo

1,498

Vespiquen

1,496

Ludicolo

1,500

Zweilous

Papalote
Rival

1,484

Ludicolo

1,500

Magcargo

1,484

Pinsir

1,477

Vespiquen

1,480

Umbreon

1,478

Drapion

Torogyralfa
Rival

1,500

Sudowoodo

1,492

Venusaur

1,494

Carracosta

1,494

Zweilous

1,475

Vespiquen

1,465

Sableye

MrDanoFlow
Rival

1,491

Graveler (Alolan)

1,500

Breloom

1,500

Froslass

1,500

Cherrim (Sunshine Form)

1,495

Galvantula

1,497

Victreebel

LordCiza
Rival

1,500

Sudowoodo

1,499

Umbreon

1,489

Joltik

1,465

Venusaur

1,500

Zweilous

1,496

Lapras

chrissalfa86
Rival

1,497

Beedrill

1,497

Meganium

1,475

Drapion

1,475

Galvantula

1,477

Cherrim (Sunshine Form)

1,500

Magcargo

Compi93
Rival

1,499

Sudowoodo

1,500

Bellossom

1,498

Beedrill

1,481

Venusaur

1,489

Magcargo

1,494

Weavile

Ndbz357
Rival

1,498

Venusaur

1,491

Beedrill

1,492

Pinsir

1,500

Sudowoodo

1,494

Magcargo

1,479

Drapion

SpotTylenna
Rival

1,499

Umbreon

1,499

Beedrill

1,499

Froslass

1,499

Bellossom

1,495

Venusaur

1,494

Sudowoodo

Sloer94
Rival

1,497

Venusaur

1,496

Lapras

1,483

Umbreon

1,486

Muk (Alolan)

1,480

Beedrill

1,494

Omastar

Elcaradura
Trainer

1,490

Beedrill

1,489

Pinsir

1,478

Sudowoodo

1,485

Venusaur

1,488

Glalie

1,489

Umbreon

bsibatta2606
Trainer

1,495

Jumpluff

1,495

Sudowoodo

1,489

Umbreon

1,490

Golem (Alolan)

1,473

Lapras

1,500

Drapion

bacabp
Trainer

1,490

Cloyster

1,499

Beedrill

1,490

Lapras

1,491

Umbreon

1,500

Galvantula

1,498

Skuntank

R0berts1505
Trainer

1,498

Venusaur

1,500

Umbreon

1,500

Froslass

1,498

Zweilous

1,498

Graveler (Alolan)

1,491

Pinsir

KoShTx
Trainer

1,500

Umbreon

1,495

Jumpluff

1,499

Zweilous

1,498

Venusaur

1,500

Beedrill

1,497

Lapras

Chupesfg
Trainer

1,499

Venusaur

1,489

Sudowoodo

1,487

Pinsir

1,499

Beedrill

1,500

Umbreon

1,500

Froslass

AngelJugger
Trainer

1,492

Umbreon

1,500

Venusaur

1,477

Froslass

1,486

Muk (Alolan)

1,499

Cherrim (Sunshine Form)

1,480

Sudowoodo

Amperone
Trainer

1,499

Lapras

1,491

Cherrim (Sunshine Form)

1,490

Meganium

1,483

Umbreon

1,481

Galvantula

1,473

Breloom

PMenchaca
Trainer

1,496

Froslass

1,497

Umbreon

1,500

Graveler (Alolan)

1,491

Jumpluff

1,491

Lapras

1,500

Sudowoodo

ArthurBiotech
Trainer

1,284

Zweilous

1,201

Geodude

1,455

Exeggutor (Alolan)

1,497

Anorith

1,497

Absol

1,358

Scolipede

coquismoma
Unranked

1,496

Froslass

1,494

Lapras

1,489

Beedrill

1,487

Venusaur

1,478

Umbreon

1,484

Graveler (Alolan)

ArturoNeri
Trainer

1,498

Cloyster

1,496

Lapras

1,496

Graveler (Alolan)

1,480

Meganium

1,493

Scyther

1,499

Ariados

ArmandooGC
Trainer

1,500

Ludicolo

1,499

Meganium

1,498

Lapras

1,497

Sudowoodo

1,480

Umbreon

1,474

Golem (Alolan)

Drake8812
Trainer

1,498

Lapras

1,499

Beedrill

1,498

Pinsir

1,500

Umbreon

1,497

Meganium

1,494

Graveler (Alolan)

Tirman17
Trainer

1,500

Sudowoodo

1,484

Lapras

1,396

Torterra

1,356

Beedrill

1,238

Pinsir

1,500

Zweilous

ChriisLuriz
Trainer

1,500

Lapras

1,493

Muk (Alolan)

1,493

Umbreon

1,483

Venusaur

1,478

Mothim

1,488

Graveler

Competitors Who Pre-Registered: 1

Players who registered their teams on the RSVP page. These will check-in with the Check-In Code at the tournament:

Jamirosnaider
Trainer

Interested Competitors: 0

Players who are interested in the tournament but have not registered their team. These will have to pre-register their team or check-in with the Check-In Code at the tournament:

Tournament Staff: 1

Those who have been designated Staff for this tournament and will have elevated permissions on Silph.gg to help resolve disputes:

sil.ph/Chupesfg

©2021 The Silph Road | All Rights Reserved | @SilphGG | /r/TheSilphArena
Pokémon And All Respective Names are Trademark & © of Nintendo 1996-2021
Pokémon GO is Trademark & © of Niantic, Inc.
The Silph League Arena, Silph.gg, and The Silph Road are not affiliated with Niantic Inc., The Pokemon Company, or Nintendo.
For inquiries, contact Team@TheSilphRoad.com