Tournament: Draft Tournament 02

Current Status: Concluded

RSVP Page

Four-way tie!

Congratulations to the Four victors who tied for highest number of wins: EPBurgs, Kekitopa, Zorocas and Jaimegggarcia!

Tournament organizers can elect to utilize the Buchholz score as a primary tie-breaker, and battles won as a secondary tie-breaker.

Final Tournament Scores

Tournament Matchups

With 10 participants, this tournament will run 4 rounds:

Round 1
#1
EPBurgs
Wyccad915
#2
Kekitopa
Tab00tapeworm
#3
Zorocas
Bruhm
#4
Jaimegggarcia
MatuteGeorge
#5
Rangers915
Brujodeaunk
Round 2
#1
EPBurgs*
Zorocas*
*Staff corrections
#2
Kekitopa
Rangers915
#3
Jaimegggarcia
Bruhm
#4
Wyccad915
MatuteGeorge
#5
Tab00tapeworm*
Brujodeaunk*
*Staff corrections
Round 3
#1
Kekitopa
Zorocas
#2
Jaimegggarcia
EPBurgs
#3
Rangers915
MatuteGeorge
#4
Tab00tapeworm
Bruhm
#5
Wyccad915
Brujodeaunk
Round 4
#1
Zorocas
Jaimegggarcia
#2
EPBurgs
Tab00tapeworm
#3
Kekitopa
MatuteGeorge
#4
Rangers915
Wyccad915
#5
Bruhm
Brujodeaunk
 = Conflicting win reports! Need to re-report. (Disputes may require staff)
#1
 = Pair numbers are for convenience in finding opponents!

Points

Total
Points
Competitor (Buchholz) (Battles Won)
3
EPBurgs [9] [8]
3
Kekitopa [9] [8]
3
Zorocas [9] [6]
3
Jaimegggarcia [8] [9]
2
MatuteGeorge [9] [6]
2
Rangers915 [7] [7]
2
Tab00tapeworm [7] [6]
1
Wyccad915 [8] [3]
1
Brujodeaunk [5] [3]
0
Bruhm [9] [4]

Checked-In Participants: 10

Tournament participants who have entered the check-in code at the tournament:

Username
Rangers915
Challenger

1,496

Golbat

1,468

Lapras

1,482

Ludicolo

1,478

Whiscash

1,494

Melmetal

1,487

Muk (Alolan)

Kekitopa
Challenger

1,498

Skuntank

1,489

Wigglytuff

1,482

Charizard

1,478

Swampert

1,446

Bayleef

1,416

Medicham

Bruhm
Challenger

1,499

Haunter

1,496

Probopass

1,496

Zweilous

1,495

Dragonite

1,474

Torterra

1,473

Deoxys (Defense Forme)

Tab00tapeworm
Trainer

1,496

Lanturn

1,477

Flygon

1,476

Granbull

1,474

Vigoroth

1,470

Bronzong

1,471

Sableye

Wyccad915
Trainer

1,493

Venusaur

1,486

Blaziken

1,496

Mantine

1,484

Togekiss

1,486

Drapion

1,471

Raichu (Alolan)

EPBurgs
Trainer

1,500

Steelix

1,490

Victreebel

1,477

Altaria

1,478

Froslass

1,477

Marowak (Alolan)

1,499

Toxicroak

Brujodeaunk
Trainer

1,486

Registeel

1,492

Qwilfish

1,498

Tropius

1,460

Gardevoir

1,492

Forretress

1,498

Dragonair

Zorocas
Trainer

1,489

Sceptile

1,486

Umbreon

1,499

Skarmory

1,487

Magneton

1,497

Marshtomp

1,461

Snowy Castform

MatuteGeorge
Trainer

1,492

Azumarill

1,495

Hypno

1,500

Noctowl

1,485

Clefable

1,492

Ivysaur

1,498

Lucario

Jaimegggarcia
Trainer

1,494

Cresselia

1,496

Bastiodon

1,474

Meganium

1,474

Poliwrath

1,495

Mew

1,477

Ninetales (Alolan)

Competitors Who Pre-Registered: 0

Players who registered their teams on the RSVP page. These will check-in with the Check-In Code at the tournament:

Interested Competitors: 0

Players who are interested in the tournament but have not registered their team. These will have to pre-register their team or check-in with the Check-In Code at the tournament:

Tournament Staff: 0

Those who have been designated Staff for this tournament and will have elevated permissions on Silph.gg to help resolve disputes:

©2021 The Silph Road | All Rights Reserved | @SilphGG | /r/TheSilphArena
Pokémon And All Respective Names are Trademark & © of Nintendo 1996-2021
Pokémon GO is Trademark & © of Niantic, Inc.
The Silph League Arena, Silph.gg, and The Silph Road are not affiliated with Niantic Inc., The Pokemon Company, or Nintendo.
For inquiries, contact Team@TheSilphRoad.com