Tournament: NATIONAL REMOTE BATTLE GROUP - ONC Venture CUP

Current Status: Concluded

RSVP Page

DesperadoG0 is Victorious!

Congratulations to DesperadoG0 for conquering the tournament!

Tournament organizers can elect to utilize the battles won as a primary tie-breaker, and Buchholz score as a secondary tie-breaker.

Final Tournament Scores

Tournament Matchups

With 8 participants, this tournament will run 3 rounds:

Round 1
#1

Pykala

3

Tervanpolttaja

0

#2

IronDinosaur

3

ShinyPoke6

0

#3

DesperadoG0

3

Elmuska12

0

#4

11vilpe11

2

Kaap7

1

Round 2
#1

Pykala

1

DesperadoG0

2

#2

IronDinosaur

0

11vilpe11

3

#3

Tervanpolttaja

3

Kaap7

0

#4

ShinyPoke6

2

Elmuska12

1

Round 3
#1

DesperadoG0

3

11vilpe11

0

#2

Pykala

3

IronDinosaur

0

#3

Tervanpolttaja

2

ShinyPoke6

1

#4

Kaap7

1

Elmuska12

2

 = Conflicting win reports! Need to re-report. (Disputes may require staff)
#1
 = Pair numbers are for convenience in finding opponents!

Points

Total
Points
Competitor (Battles Won) (Buchholz)
3
DesperadoG0 [8] [5]
2
Pykala [7] [6]
2
11vilpe11 [5] [4]
2
Tervanpolttaja [5] [3]
1
IronDinosaur [3] [5]
1
Elmuska12 [3] [4]
1
ShinyPoke6 [3] [4]
0
Kaap7 [2] [5]

Checked-In Participants: 8

Tournament participants who have entered the check-in code at the tournament:

: Competitor's Rank at the start of the month.

Username
Tervanpolttaja
Ace
#670

1,472

Nidoqueen

1,488

Pelipper

1,499

Galvantula

1,499

Primeape

1,496

Diggersby

1,499

Tropius

11vilpe11
Ace
#1655

1,500

Medicham

1,496

Pelipper

1,494

Swampert

1,494

Abomasnow

1,493

Ninetales

1,492

Castform (Normal)

DesperadoG0
Challenger
#2278

1,497

Froslass

1,475

Deoxys (Defense Forme)

1,498

Castform (Normal)

1,499

Meganium

1,497

Diggersby

1,491

Primeape

Kaap7
Challenger
#2586

1,493

Deoxys (Defense Forme)

1,484

Abomasnow

1,497

Machamp

1,497

Castform (Normal)

1,473

Swampert

1,498

Venusaur

ShinyPoke6
Rival
#4231

1,493

Jellicent

1,495

Castform (Normal)

1,494

Snowy Castform

1,500

Primeape

1,480

Hypno

1,499

Gliscor

Elmuska12
Rival

1,499

Noctowl

1,481

Galvantula

1,487

Talonflame

1,486

Serperior

1,474

Toxicroak

1,481

Whiscash

IronDinosaur
Trainer

1,495

Nidoqueen

1,495

Castform (Normal)

1,500

Dusclops

1,473

Regirock

1,497

Drifblim

1,493

Toxicroak

Pykala
Trainer

1,499

Lickitung

1,498

Medicham

1,500

Rainy Castform

1,487

Golbat

1,499

Gliscor

1,491

Glalie

Competitors Who Pre-Registered: 0

Players who registered their teams on the RSVP page. These will check-in with the Check-In Code at the tournament:

Interested Competitors: 1

Players who are interested in the tournament but have not registered their team. These will have to pre-register their team or check-in with the Check-In Code at the tournament:

Aarne23
Trainer

Tournament Staff: 1

Those who have been designated Staff for this tournament and will have elevated permissions on Silph.gg to help resolve disputes:

sil.ph/Haaskalintu

©2022 The Silph Road | All Rights Reserved | @SilphGG | /r/TheSilphArena
Pokémon And All Respective Names are Trademark & © of Nintendo 1996-2022
Pokémon GO is Trademark & © of Niantic, Inc.
The Silph League Arena, Silph.gg, and The Silph Road are not affiliated with Niantic Inc., The Pokemon Company, or Nintendo.
For inquiries, contact Team@TheSilphRoad.com