Tournament: VERMILION - MAY FOREST CUP - ACE TRAINER

Current Status: Concluded

RSVP Page

Agsumus is Victorious!

Congratulations to Agsumus for conquering the tournament!

Tournament organizers can elect to utilize the battles won as a primary tie-breaker, and Buchholz score as a secondary tie-breaker.

Final Tournament Scores

Tournament Matchups

With 25 participants, this tournament will run 5 rounds:

Round 1
#1

Narsan2

2

AltaOP

1

#2

Agsumus

2

SapphireANUBIS

1

#3

KingBrog

3

Benchstyler

0

#4

Willie333b

1

RandomAlex

2

#5

ProfBeardo

2

defconp

1

#6

delibirdspecial*

0

massi4h*

3

*Staff corrections
#7

Rawsborn

0

IMBAxGatoB

3

#8

Eichans

3

pock547

0

#9

1caronte1

2

WeirdFrog300

1

#10

Kluzo

2

Gamussa816

1

#11

J4CKW4G0N

1

Davieabs

2

#12

SummondSkull

2

GenXgurl

1

#13

LiveALot13

-- Bye --

Round 2
#1

Narsan2

3

SummondSkull

0

#2

Agsumus

2

RandomAlex

1

#3

KingBrog

2

massi4h

1

#4

ProfBeardo

3

IMBAxGatoB

0

#5

Eichans

2

Davieabs

1

#6

1caronte1

1

LiveALot13

2

#7

Kluzo

1

Willie333b

2

#8

delibirdspecial*

0

Benchstyler*

3

*A competitor was removed
#9

Rawsborn

0

defconp

3

#10

J4CKW4G0N

3

pock547

0

#11

AltaOP

0

WeirdFrog300

3

#12

SapphireANUBIS

1

Gamussa816

2

#13

GenXgurl

-- Bye --

Round 3
#1

Narsan2

2

ProfBeardo

1

#2

Agsumus

2

Eichans

1

#3

KingBrog

1

LiveALot13

2

#4

Willie333b

1

defconp

2

#5

1caronte1

1

IMBAxGatoB

2

#6

Kluzo

3

WeirdFrog300

0

#7

J4CKW4G0N

3

Gamussa816

0

#8

SummondSkull

1

Davieabs

2

#9

Benchstyler

2

GenXgurl

1

#10

massi4h*

3

Rawsborn*

0

*Staff corrections
#11

RandomAlex

1

AltaOP

2

#12

SapphireANUBIS

2

pock547

1

Round 4
#1

Narsan2

3

LiveALot13

0

#2

Agsumus*

3

KingBrog*

0

*Staff corrections
#3

ProfBeardo

1

massi4h

2

#4

Eichans

2

defconp

1

#5

Kluzo

0

IMBAxGatoB

3

#6

J4CKW4G0N

1

Willie333b

2

#7

Benchstyler

1

1caronte1

2

#8

Davieabs

1

AltaOP

2

#9

SummondSkull

2

SapphireANUBIS

1

#10

RandomAlex

1

Gamussa816

2

#11

WeirdFrog300

1

GenXgurl

2

#12

Rawsborn

3

pock547

0

Round 5
#1

Narsan2

1

Agsumus

2

#2

Eichans

3

IMBAxGatoB

0

#3

massi4h

2

LiveALot13

1

#4

KingBrog

3

AltaOP

0

#5

Willie333b

3

Gamussa816

0

#6

ProfBeardo

2

Davieabs

1

#7

1caronte1

1

GenXgurl

2

#8

Kluzo

3

Rawsborn

0

#9

J4CKW4G0N

3

SapphireANUBIS

0

#10

SummondSkull

2

RandomAlex

1

#11

Benchstyler

1

WeirdFrog300

2

#12

defconp

2

pock547

1

 = Conflicting win reports! Need to re-report. (Disputes may require staff)
#1
 = Pair numbers are for convenience in finding opponents!

Points

Total
Points
Competitor (Battles Won) (Buchholz)
5
Agsumus [11] [13]
4
Narsan2 [11] [16]
4
Eichans [11] [13]
4
massi4h [11] [10]
3
J4CKW4G0N [11] [8]
3
KingBrog [9] [16]
3
ProfBeardo [9] [16]
3
Willie333b [9] [12]
3
Kluzo [9] [11]
3
defconp [9] [11]
3
IMBAxGatoB [8] [13]
3
SummondSkull [7] [11]
3
GenXgurl [6] [9]
3
LiveALot13 [5] [13]
2
Davieabs [7] [15]
2
1caronte1 [7] [13]
2
WeirdFrog300 [7] [12]
2
Benchstyler [7] [10]
2
AltaOP [5] [12]
2
Gamussa816 [5] [11]
1
RandomAlex [6] [15]
1
SapphireANUBIS [5] [13]
1
Rawsborn [3] [13]
0
pock547 [2] [12]
0
delibirdspecial [0] [6]

Checked-In Participants: 25

Tournament participants who have entered the check-in code at the tournament:

: Competitor's Rank at the start of the month.

Username
Benchstyler
Ace
#716

1,496

Wormadam (Trash Cloak)

1,496

Blaziken

1,497

Jumpluff

1,494

Kingdra

1,489

Stunfisk

1,494

Lanturn

Willie333b
Ace
#732

1,489

Ferrothorn

1,493

Azumarill

1,499

Tangrowth

1,490

Blaziken

1,496

Galvantula

1,498

Mantine

defconp
Challenger
#2095

1,494

Ferrothorn

1,497

Jumpluff

1,500

Mantine

1,473

Stunfisk

1,499

Sunny Castform

1,476

Heracross

KingBrog
Challenger
#2693

1,495

Ferrothorn

1,496

Kingdra

1,497

Mantine

1,494

Blaziken

1,498

Galvantula

1,492

Jumpluff

LiveALot13
Rival
#5189

1,489

Mantine

1,499

Stunfisk

1,490

Ferrothorn

1,498

Scolipede

1,487

Blaziken

1,488

Minun

massi4h
Trainer

1,487

Ampharos

1,496

Mantine

1,486

Celebi

1,496

Swampert

1,486

Cherrim (Sunshine Form)

1,493

Durant

AltaOP
Trainer

1,496

Ferrothorn

1,498

Galvantula

1,497

Kingdra

1,495

Mantine

1,499

Breloom

1,496

Blaziken

SummondSkull
Trainer

1,481

Mantine

1,468

Kingdra

1,498

Wormadam (Plant Cloak)

1,473

Breloom

1,471

Galvantula

1,481

Simisear

GenXgurl
Trainer

1,498

Mantine

1,497

Galvantula

1,484

Heatmor

1,484

Crustle

1,483

Cherrim (Sunshine Form)

1,483

Swampert

Agsumus
Trainer

1,499

Meganium

1,498

Blaziken

1,496

Mantine

1,472

Cradily

1,493

Ampharos

1,494

Galvantula

Davieabs
Trainer

1,500

Stunfisk

1,493

Blaziken

1,500

Jumpluff

1,497

Ampharos

1,489

Swampert

1,481

Mantine

WeirdFrog300
Trainer

1,488

Breloom

1,493

Rainy Castform

1,500

Sunny Castform

1,495

Galvantula

1,492

Mantine

1,473

Meganium

Rawsborn
Trainer

1,490

Mantine

1,469

Kingdra

1,494

Blaziken

1,489

Cradily

1,499

Galvantula

1,499

Ferrothorn

RandomAlex
Trainer

1,493

Kingdra

1,494

Ferrothorn

1,465

Blaziken

1,489

Mantine

1,500

Ampharos

1,498

Swampert

IMBAxGatoB
Trainer

1,494

Ferrothorn

1,493

Mantine

1,495

Stunfisk

1,499

Kingdra

1,494

Blaziken

1,497

Galvantula

1caronte1
Trainer

1,500

Galvantula

1,500

Mantine

1,497

Ferrothorn

1,495

Blaziken

1,490

Cherrim (Sunshine Form)

1,500

Wormadam (Trash Cloak)

ProfBeardo
Trainer

1,488

Ferrothorn

1,495

Galvantula

1,495

Mantine

1,498

Kingdra

1,499

Blaziken

1,491

Sunny Castform

SapphireANUBIS
Trainer

1,499

Galvantula

1,499

Meganium

1,494

Kingdra

1,496

Mantine

1,486

Blaziken

1,482

Stunfisk

Kluzo
Trainer

1,500

Galvantula

1,499

Tangrowth

1,492

Cherrim (Sunshine Form)

1,487

Kingdra

1,484

Vespiquen

1,482

Infernape

Gamussa816
Trainer

1,496

Mantine

1,495

Galvantula

1,488

Ferrothorn

1,484

Breloom

1,484

Stunfisk

1,491

Quagsire

pock547
Trainer

1,498

Swampert

1,499

Cradily

1,373

Minun

1,498

Yanmega

1,498

Azumarill

1,434

Celebi

Eichans
Trainer

1,493

Jumpluff

1,487

Heracross

1,499

Magnezone

1,497

Sunny Castform

1,478

Gastrodon (West Sea)

1,496

Crustle

J4CKW4G0N
Trainer

1,499

Kingdra

1,499

Ferrothorn

1,499

Galvantula

1,499

Mantine

1,499

Blaziken

1,499

Swampert

Narsan2
Trainer

1,494

Meganium

1,496

Mantine

1,498

Blaziken

1,495

Kingdra

1,494

Magnezone

1,489

Galvantula

delibirdspecial
Trainer
Removed

1,476

Ampharos

1,500

Ferrothorn

1,495

Mantine

1,482

Cradily

1,496

Kingdra

1,495

Sunny Castform

Competitors Who Pre-Registered: 0

Players who registered their teams on the RSVP page. These will check-in with the Check-In Code at the tournament:

Interested Competitors: 0

Players who are interested in the tournament but have not registered their team. These will have to pre-register their team or check-in with the Check-In Code at the tournament:

Tournament Staff: 0

Those who have been designated Staff for this tournament and will have elevated permissions on Silph.gg to help resolve disputes:

©2022 The Silph Road | All Rights Reserved | @SilphGG | /r/TheSilphArena
Pokémon And All Respective Names are Trademark & © of Nintendo 1996-2022
Pokémon GO is Trademark & © of Niantic, Inc.
The Silph League Arena, Silph.gg, and The Silph Road are not affiliated with Niantic Inc., The Pokemon Company, or Nintendo.
For inquiries, contact Team@TheSilphRoad.com